the change in the face

Farsi (Persian) translation: تغییر در چهره

06:01 Aug 18, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: the change in the face
she remembered the change in his face
zoha karimi
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:تغییر در چهره
Explanation:
تغییر در چهره
Selected response from:

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1تغییر در چهره
Marjaneh Koohyar
5تغییر حالت صورتش را
Younes Mostafaei
4 +1تغییر حالت در چهره
Shiva Aminoroaya


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تغییر حالت در چهره


Explanation:
///

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mehrnooshamiri
23 days
  -> Thank you.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تغییر حالت صورتش را


Explanation:


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 92

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تغییر در چهره


Explanation:
تغییر در چهره

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Seyedsina Mirarabshahi
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search