I take my complaint back.

Farsi (Persian) translation: شکایت خود را پس می گیرم

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I take my complaint back.
Farsi (Persian) translation:شکایت خود را پس می گیرم
Entered by: SeiTT

18:00 Oct 11, 2011
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / Correspondence
English term or phrase: I take my complaint back.
Greetings,

Please see:
http://www.ocdaction.org.uk/phpbb3/viewtopic.php?t=5476

“… my email had gone into their junk mail - so I take my complaint back.”

All the best, and many thanks,

Simon
SeiTT
United Kingdom
شکایت خود را پس می گیرم
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Amanollah Zawari
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks, an excellent answer.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9شکایت خود را پس می گیرم
Amanollah Zawari
5بنابراین من شکایت خود را پس میګیرم
Ekhlas


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
i take my complaint back.
شکایت خود را پس می گیرم


Explanation:


Amanollah Zawari
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Many thanks, an excellent answer.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
2 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Reza Ebrahimi: also in informal context: حرف خودم رو پس می گیرم
3 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
16 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Hossein Emami
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ahmad Kabiri
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ehsan Karimi
12 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
20 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Mehdi Golestaninasab: Great
1 day 15 hrs
  -> Thank you!

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i take my complaint back.
بنابراین من شکایت خود را پس میګیرم


Explanation:
بنابراین من شکایت خود را پس میګیرم

Ekhlas
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in DariDari




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search