شهری شهرتهران 10

Farsi (Persian) translation: Urban Area: Tehran City 10

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:شهری شهرتهران 10
Farsi (Persian) translation:Urban Area: Tehran City 10
Entered by: Marzieh Izadi

18:19 Aug 28, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: شهری شهرتهران 10
مهر درج شده در قسمت مهرهای اضطراری شناسنامه
Mona Haghighat
Iran
Urban Area: Tehran City 10
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tehran Urban (food coupon) 10
Younes Mostafaei
5Urban Area: Tehran City 10
Marzieh Izadi
4Tehran's urban area, district 10
Ehsan Keivani


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tehran Urban (food coupon) 10


Explanation:


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 41

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Urban Area: Tehran City 10


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tehran's urban area, district 10


Explanation:
شهر تهران به چندین حوزه و منطقه تقسیم می شود

Ehsan Keivani
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search