inclusive hierarchy of risk controls

Farsi (Persian) translation: سلسله مراتب جامع کنترل‌های ریسک

19:35 May 20, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: inclusive hierarchy of risk controls
But from the point of individual workers, the result was the opposite. Effective control measures and prevention should employ according to the principles of OSH risk management inclusive hierarchy of risk controls.
Reza Mohammadi
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:سلسله مراتب جامع کنترل‌های ریسک
Explanation:
http://ehss.moe.gov.ir/getattachment/0fa6c377-e439-4447-adf5...

http://www.hse-mehrzad.blogfa.com/post/176/تعريف-ریسک-و-مدير...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2019-05-20 20:06:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://arzdigital.com/risk-in-investment/

در حقیقت منظور «شیوه‌های کنترل ریسک» در حوزه مدیریت ریسک ایمنی و سلامت شغلی است.
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ghaffari
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2سلسله مراتب جامع کنترل‌های ریسک
Mohammad Ghaffari
5شامل ایجاد ساختار و سلسله مراتب کنترل ریسک
Marzieh Izadi
4OSH سلسله مراتب کنترل ریسک شامل مدیریت ریسک
Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
OSH سلسله مراتب کنترل ریسک شامل مدیریت ریسک


Explanation:
.

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
سلسله مراتب جامع کنترل‌های ریسک


Explanation:
http://ehss.moe.gov.ir/getattachment/0fa6c377-e439-4447-adf5...

http://www.hse-mehrzad.blogfa.com/post/176/تعريف-ریسک-و-مدير...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2019-05-20 20:06:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://arzdigital.com/risk-in-investment/

در حقیقت منظور «شیوه‌های کنترل ریسک» در حوزه مدیریت ریسک ایمنی و سلامت شغلی است.

Mohammad Ghaffari
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Salehi
8 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Parviz Rassouli
16 hrs
  -> Thank you!

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شامل ایجاد ساختار و سلسله مراتب کنترل ریسک


Explanation:
انواع ریسک

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search