more merely individual

Farsi (Persian) translation: ریسک روی فرد بررسی شده است، نه کل کارمندان

20:50 May 19, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: more merely individual
This may suggests that the risk more merely individual rather than entire employees investigated.
Reza Mohammadi
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:ریسک روی فرد بررسی شده است، نه کل کارمندان
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Elham Sharifi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5منحصر به فرد
Marzieh Izadi
5صرفا به بررسی خطرات برای فرد پرداخته شده است
Sina Salehi
5ریسک روی فرد بررسی شده است، نه کل کارمندان
Elham Sharifi
3صرفاً برای فرد بوده است
Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
صرفاً برای فرد بوده است


Explanation:
.

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ریسک روی فرد بررسی شده است، نه کل کارمندان


Explanation:


Elham Sharifi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 46

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
صرفا به بررسی خطرات برای فرد پرداخته شده است


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
منحصر به فرد


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search