erector spinaes

Farsi (Persian) translation: ماهیچه‌های راست‌کننده ستون مهره‌ها

20:29 May 19, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: erector spinaes
Additionally, back twisting and lateral bending increased the spine muscles (erector spinaes) and disc injury according to the biomechanical characteristics
Reza Mohammadi
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:ماهیچه‌های راست‌کننده ستون مهره‌ها
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ماهیچه‌های راست‌کننده ستون مهره‌ها
Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
5عضلات راست کننده ستون مهره ها یا ارکتور اسپاین
Marzieh Izadi
5ارکتور اسپاین
Elham Sharifi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ماهیچه‌های راست‌کننده ستون مهره‌ها


Explanation:
.

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Salehi
19 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Sima Shirdelpour
12 hrs
  -> Thanks!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ارکتور اسپاین


Explanation:


Elham Sharifi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 46

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عضلات راست کننده ستون مهره ها یا ارکتور اسپاین


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search