Severe shoulder flexion and abduction

Farsi (Persian) translation: فلِکسیون یا اَبدوکسیون شدید شانه

20:04 May 19, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: Severe shoulder flexion and abduction
Severe shoulder flexion and abduction, which lead to chronic muscle disorders when extensively uses as a routine job, especially more than 10% work cycle occurs
Reza Mohammadi
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:فلِکسیون یا اَبدوکسیون شدید شانه
Explanation:
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/بیان_حرکات_در_طب
Selected response from:

Elham Sharifi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5خم کردن و دور کردن شانه همراه با احساس درد شدید
Marzieh Izadi
5خم کردن/خمیدگی و دورکردن/کشیدگی شدید/زیاد شانه
Sina Salehi
5فلِکسیون یا اَبدوکسیون شدید شانه
Elham Sharifi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
severe shoulder flexion and abduction
فلِکسیون یا اَبدوکسیون شدید شانه


Explanation:
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/بیان_حرکات_در_طب

Elham Sharifi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 46

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
severe shoulder flexion and abduction
خم کردن/خمیدگی و دورکردن/کشیدگی شدید/زیاد شانه


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2019-05-19 20:13:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dr-mardani.com/fa/Details/2578/آسیب-های-شانه

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
severe shoulder flexion and abduction
خم کردن و دور کردن شانه همراه با احساس درد شدید


Explanation:
دشوار

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search