snapshot

Farsi (Persian) translation: خلاصه کوتاه - توصیف کوتاه

19:34 May 19, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: snapshot
WMTA provided a method to calculate the rating of musculoskeletal loads task which breakdown the specific risk for neck, back, shoulder & arms, and knee & legs loading. In addition, this tool provides a score as a “snapshot” of the task, which is the rating of posture and movement is required.
Reza Mohammadi
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:خلاصه کوتاه - توصیف کوتاه
Explanation:
1.1 A brief look or summary.
https://en.oxforddictionaries.com/definition/snapshot


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2019-05-19 19:39:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

شرح کوتاه
a piece of information or short description that gives an understanding of a situation at a particular time:
https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/snapshot
Selected response from:

Elham Sharifi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1خلاصه کوتاه - توصیف کوتاه
Elham Sharifi
5تصویر لحظه ای
Marzieh Izadi
4خلاصه موضوع
Sima Shirdelpour


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
خلاصه کوتاه - توصیف کوتاه


Explanation:
1.1 A brief look or summary.
https://en.oxforddictionaries.com/definition/snapshot


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2019-05-19 19:39:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

شرح کوتاه
a piece of information or short description that gives an understanding of a situation at a particular time:
https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/snapshot

Elham Sharifi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Salehi
15 hrs
  -> Thank you!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
خلاصه موضوع


Explanation:
اطلاعات مختصری که به شما ایده می دهد که موضوع کلی در مورد چه مطلبی بوده است

Sima Shirdelpour
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تصویر لحظه ای


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search