degenerative conditions

Farsi (Persian) translation: شرایط/بیماری‌های تحلیل‌برنده

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:degenerative conditions
Farsi (Persian) translation:شرایط/بیماری‌های تحلیل‌برنده
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

16:34 May 17, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: degenerative conditions
WMSDs include a wide range of inflammatory and degenerative conditions affecting the muscle, tendons, ligaments, joints, peripheral nerves, and supporting blood vessels.
Reza Mohammadi
Iran
شرایط/بیماری‌های تحلیل‌برنده
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2شرایط/بیماری‌های تحلیل‌برنده
Zeynab Tajik
5شرایط رو به وخامت/ رو به فساد
Sina Salehi
5شرایط وخیم شونده یا حاد شونده یا تحلیل برنده یا فرساینده
Marzieh Izadi
4شرایط تباهی‌کننده
Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شرایط رو به وخامت/ رو به فساد


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
شرایط تباهی‌کننده


Explanation:
.

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
شرایط/بیماری‌های تحلیل‌برنده


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Fazel
10 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
15 hrs
  -> Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شرایط وخیم شونده یا حاد شونده یا تحلیل برنده یا فرساینده


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search