Exploring adolescent self-defining leisure activities and identity experiences

Farsi (Persian) translation: بررسی فعالیت های فراغتی خودتعریف نوجوانان و تجربیات هویتی آنان

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Exploring adolescent self-defining leisure activities and identity experiences
Farsi (Persian) translation:بررسی فعالیت های فراغتی خودتعریف نوجوانان و تجربیات هویتی آنان
Entered by: Afsaneh Pourjam

09:17 May 5, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Other / Leisure
English term or phrase: Exploring adolescent self-defining leisure activities and identity experiences
The developmental processes of identity exploration and formation in adolescence often take place within the context of leisure activities.
Afsaneh Pourjam
Iran
بررسی فعالیت های اوقات فراغت نوجوانان و تجربیات خود شناختی آنان
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sima Shirdelpour
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2بررسی فعالیت های اوقات فراغت نوجوانان و تجربیات خود شناختی آنان
Sima Shirdelpour
5بررسی تفریحات بارز دوران نوجوانی و تجربیات هویتی
Marzieh Izadi
5بررسی/واکاوی فعالیت‌های تفریحی و تجربیات هویتی خودتعریف بزرگسالی/جوانی/بلوغ
Younes Mostafaei


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exploring adolescent self-defining leisure activities and identity experiences
بررسی/واکاوی فعالیت‌های تفریحی و تجربیات هویتی خودتعریف بزرگسالی/جوانی/بلوغ


Explanation:


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 41

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
exploring adolescent self-defining leisure activities and identity experiences
بررسی فعالیت های اوقات فراغت نوجوانان و تجربیات خود شناختی آنان


Explanation:
.

Sima Shirdelpour
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Salehi
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Maryam Shirdelpour
7 days

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exploring adolescent self-defining leisure activities and identity experiences
بررسی تفریحات بارز دوران نوجوانی و تجربیات هویتی


Explanation:
تفریحات یا فعالیت های اوقات فراغت

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search