Baseline

Farsi (Persian) translation: پایه/نقطه شروع

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Baseline
Farsi (Persian) translation:پایه/نقطه شروع
Entered by: sarayou

00:47 Dec 8, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical: Instruments / Baseline
English term or phrase: Baseline
Baseline Height and Weight:
sarayou
Iran
پایه/نقطه شروع
Explanation:
مقدار/ وزن / ارتفاع اولیه که اعداد بعدی با آن مقایسه می شوند.
Selected response from:

Ali Sharifi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1پایه/نقطه شروع
Ali Sharifi
5 +1پایه/آغازین/اولیه
Sina Salehi
5قد و و وزن اولیه
habibe shamsi
5خط مبنا
Marzieh Izadi
5خط مبدا
Mokhtar Jamalpur


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
baseline
پایه/نقطه شروع


Explanation:
مقدار/ وزن / ارتفاع اولیه که اعداد بعدی با آن مقایسه می شوند.


    httphttps://www.medicinenet.com/script/main/art.asp?articlekey=26233
Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik: پایه/اولیه
4 hrs
  -> Thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
baseline
خط مبدا


Explanation:
.

Mokhtar Jamalpur
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
baseline
پایه/آغازین/اولیه


Explanation:
قد و وزن پایه/اولیه

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmadreza Niavarani, MD, PhD
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
baseline
خط مبنا


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
baseline
قد و و وزن اولیه


Explanation:
//

habibe shamsi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search