application ring

Farsi (Persian) translation: رینگ/حلقه دستگاه (لیزر) - رینگ مخصوص صلبیه

06:52 Oct 11, 2011
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Ophthalmology
English term or phrase: application ring
An application ring is first sutured to the sclera in the correct treatment position.
sanaz_e
Farsi (Persian) translation:رینگ/حلقه دستگاه (لیزر) - رینگ مخصوص صلبیه
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5حلقه محافظتی
Mehdi Golestaninasab
5حلقه مخصوص صلبیه
Ekhlas
5رینگ/حلقه دستگاه (لیزر) - رینگ مخصوص صلبیه
Reza Ebrahimi


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
رینگ/حلقه دستگاه (لیزر) - رینگ مخصوص صلبیه


Explanation:


Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 146

2 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حلقه مخصوص صلبیه


Explanation:
حلقه مخصوص صلبیه

Ekhlas
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in DariDari

3 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حلقه محافظتی


Explanation:
یک حلقه محافظتی، نخستین پانسمانی است که بر روی ....

Mehdi Golestaninasab
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search