andescopy

Farsi (Persian) translation: آندسکوپی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:andescopy
Farsi (Persian) translation:آندسکوپی

12:00 Oct 4, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-10-07 12:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: andescopy
I whan its equivalent
mohammadi
آندسکوپی
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2012-10-04 12:01:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/آندوسکوپی
Also
درون بینی
Selected response from:

Ehsan Alipour
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3آندسکوپی
Ehsan Alipour
5درون‏بینی
Ehsan Karimi


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
آندسکوپی


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2012-10-04 12:01:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/آندوسکوپی
Also
درون بینی

Ehsan Alipour
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Farzad Akmali
1 min
  -> Thanks!

agree  Azadeh Naji
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Zeynab Tajik
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Thanks!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
endoscopy
درون‏بینی


Explanation:
andescopy > endoscopy
پیشنهاد فرهنگستان: معاینۀ مجراها و حفره‏های داخلی بدن با درون‏بین

Ehsan Karimi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search