minimal tooth reduction

Farsi (Persian) translation: کمترین تراش/تراشیدگی ممکن در دندان

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:minimal tooth reduction
Farsi (Persian) translation:کمترین تراش/تراشیدگی ممکن در دندان
Entered by: Azadeh Naji

05:24 Jan 26, 2012
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: minimal tooth reduction
Prepare the cavity with minimal tooth reduction.
Azadeh Naji
کمترین تراش/تراشیدگی ممکن در دندان
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you for help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5کمترین سایش دندان
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
5حداقل تخريب دندان
modestproud
5کمترین تراش/تراشیدگی ممکن در دندان
Ahmad Kabiri
5با کمترین آسیب به سطح داخلی دندان، با حداقل برش/کاهش (سطح) دندان
Reza Ebrahimi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
با کمترین آسیب به سطح داخلی دندان، با حداقل برش/کاهش (سطح) دندان


Explanation:


Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
کمترین تراش/تراشیدگی ممکن در دندان


Explanation:


Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you for help!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حداقل تخريب دندان


Explanation:
when the dentist empties the inside of a tooth,the process isn,t completely systematic and it has a negetive impression,so we should convey it.

modestproud
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
کمترین سایش دندان


Explanation:
کمترین سایش دندان

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search