chairside

Farsi (Persian) translation: در کنار بیمار/در کنار صندلی بیمار

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chairside
Farsi (Persian) translation:در کنار بیمار/در کنار صندلی بیمار
Entered by: Mehdi Golestaninasab

18:47 Dec 14, 2011
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / dental text
English term or phrase: chairside
These hygiene instructions are valid for all Dental Polishers for chairside use
Mehdi Golestaninasab
Iran
در کنار بیمار/در کنار صندلی بیمار
Explanation:
در هنگام رسیدگی به بیمار روی صندلی دندانپزشکی
Selected response from:

Amanollah Zawari
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4در کنار بیمار/در کنار صندلی بیمار
Amanollah Zawari
5بالینی
fatima ghazi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
در کنار بیمار/در کنار صندلی بیمار


Explanation:
در هنگام رسیدگی به بیمار روی صندلی دندانپزشکی


Amanollah Zawari
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Ebrahimi
2 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Mahmoud Akbari
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  modestproud
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Thank you!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بالینی


Explanation:
منظور استفاده به صورت بالینی است.چون صحبت از دستورالعمل است نه شیئی که در کنارصندلی بیمار آورده و استفاده شود.

fatima ghazi
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search