ridge

Farsi (Persian) translation: ریج دندان، لبه لثه ای

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ridge
Farsi (Persian) translation:ریج دندان، لبه لثه ای
Entered by: Armineh Johannes

04:39 Apr 20, 2010
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: ridge
The ridge preservation treatment begins with inserting a specialized bone substitute product into the opening and adequately filling the area
Armineh Johannes
ریج دندان، لبه لثه ای
Explanation:
لبه لثه ای

Selected response from:

Farzad Akmali
Grading comment
thanks very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4ریج دندان، لبه لثه ای
Farzad Akmali
5تاج لثه
Mohammad Emami
5خط الرأس/لبه/نوك
Ebrahim Golavar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
خط الرأس/لبه/نوك


Explanation:
.

Ebrahim Golavar
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ریج دندان، لبه لثه ای


Explanation:
لبه لثه ای



Farzad Akmali
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud Akbari
42 mins
  -> Thanks Sir!

agree  Reza Mohammadnia
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Reza!

agree  Ali Beikian
10 hrs
  -> Thanks Sir!

agree  Alireza Amini
1 day 24 mins
  -> Thanks Alireza!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تاج لثه


Explanation:
مداوا با هدف محافظت از تاج لثه با تزریق مواد مخصوص جانشین استخوان در گشادگی دندان و پر کردن دقیق و کافی محل شروع می شود.

Mohammad Emami
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search