osseointegration

Farsi (Persian) translation: پیوند استخوانی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:osseointegration
Farsi (Persian) translation:پیوند استخوانی
Entered by: Armineh Johannes

04:36 Apr 20, 2010
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: osseointegration
The site immediately begins to heal. A process known as osseointegration takes place where bone molecules begin to attach themselves to the titanium surrounding the implant.
Armineh Johannes
پیوند استخوانی
Explanation:
پیوند استخوانی
Selected response from:

Farzad Akmali
Grading comment
thanks very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6پیوند استخوانی
Farzad Akmali
5 +1پيوند استخواني
Ebrahim Golavar


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
پیوند استخوانی


Explanation:
پیوند استخوانی

Farzad Akmali
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud Akbari
58 mins
  -> Thanks Sir!

agree  Mohammad Reza Razaghi
1 hr
  -> Thanks Sir!

agree  Salman Rostami
1 hr
  -> Thanks Sir!

agree  Mohammad Emami
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Sir!

agree  Reza Mohammadnia
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Sir!

agree  Ali Beikian
10 hrs
  -> Thanks Sir!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
پيوند استخواني


Explanation:
فرآيند پيوند استخواني
http://www.daneshju.ir/forum/archive/t-90140.html


    Reference: http://www.daneshju.ir/forum/archive/t-90140.html
Ebrahim Golavar
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Emami
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search