unauthorized person

Farsi (Persian) translation: فرد/ شخص فاقد صلاحیت/ غیر مجاز

09:43 Jul 17, 2013
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: unauthorized person
This function prevents an unauthorized person from changing the screen logo.
zeinab Khamehyar
Farsi (Persian) translation:فرد/ شخص فاقد صلاحیت/ غیر مجاز
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3فرد/ شخص فاقد صلاحیت/ غیر مجاز
Younes Mostafaei
5 +1شخص فاقد صلاحیت/مجوز
Zeynab Tajik


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
فرد/ شخص فاقد صلاحیت/ غیر مجاز


Explanation:


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Ali Omrani
6 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Mitra Mousavi
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
9 hrs
  -> Thank you!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
شخص فاقد صلاحیت/مجوز


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2013-07-17 09:45:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Could also be:
شخص غیرمجاز

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mitra Mousavi
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search