Open Positions

Farsi (Persian) translation: پوزیشن های باز

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Open Positions
Farsi (Persian) translation:پوزیشن های باز
Entered by: Mehdi Golestaninasab

07:59 Nov 2, 2011
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / market
English term or phrase: Open Positions
این یک منو در بالای صفحه سایت است
کدام ترجمه صحیح است:
پوزیشن های باز
یا
باز کردن پوزیشن ها
چرا؟
ممنون
Mehdi Golestaninasab
Iran
پوزیشن های باز
Explanation:
http://www.investopedia.com/terms/o/open-position.asp#axzz1c...
Selected response from:

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2پوزیشن های باز
Reza Ebrahimi
5 +1معاملات/پوزیش ها/پوزیسیون های باز
Ali Farzaneh
5سمت های باز
Ekhlas
5مشاغل یا موقعیت های موجود
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
5سمت های موجود
Hossein Emami


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
open positions
پوزیشن های باز


Explanation:
http://www.investopedia.com/terms/o/open-position.asp#axzz1c...

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud Akbari
23 mins

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
8 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
open positions
سمت های موجود


Explanation:
I believe this refers to the positions or vacancies available in the company.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2011-11-02 08:05:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Any more context would be much helpful.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2011-11-02 08:25:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In the business context, it could be موقعیت های باز یا موجود.

Hossein Emami
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
open positions
معاملات/پوزیش ها/پوزیسیون های باز


Explanation:
Position

معامله

خريد و فروش اوراق بهادار به منظور کسب سوداز تفاوت موجود بين قيمت خريد و قيمت فروش

از آنجا که در بازار بازار ارز فقط ارز خريد و فروش می شود،اين واژه به معنای خريد و فروش جفت ارزی است که به طور اختصار می توان آن را معامله ناميد.


    Reference: http://www.fxf1.com/index.php?option=com_content&view=articl...
Ali Farzaneh
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
6 hrs
  -> thank you

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
open positions
مشاغل یا موقعیت های موجود


Explanation:
مشاغل یا موقعیت های موجود

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
open positions
سمت های باز


Explanation:
سمت های باز

Ekhlas
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search