incentives

Farsi (Persian) translation: مشوق‌ها

07:28 Jan 17, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: incentives
As soon as one company used incentives to clear
excess inventory at year-end, others had to do the
same. Worse still, consumers came to expect the re­
bates. As a result, they waited for them to be offered
before buying a car, forcing manufacturers to offer
incentives earlier in the year.
shima90
Farsi (Persian) translation:مشوق‌ها
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2019-01-17 07:30:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://hormond.com/مشوق-های-فروش-در-خرده‌فروشی/
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4مشوق‌ها
Zeynab Tajik
5 +1مشوق/محرک/جایزه/تشویقی
Sina Salehi
4 +1انگیزه ها
Marjaneh Koohyar


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
مشوق‌ها


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2019-01-17 07:30:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://hormond.com/مشوق-های-فروش-در-خرده‌فروشی/

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Younes Mostafaei
0 min
  -> Thank you!

agree  Morteza Gholami
2 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
8 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Salman Rostami
29 mins
  -> Thank you!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مشوق/محرک/جایزه/تشویقی


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Seyedsina Mirarabshahi
10 days
  -> Thanks!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
انگیزه ها


Explanation:
انگیزه ها

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Seyedsina Mirarabshahi
9 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search