recognising state

Farsi (Persian) translation: کشور به رسمیت شناسنده

19:35 Nov 1, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Law (general) / International Law
English term or phrase: recognising state
A de jure recognised state or government is the appropriate representative of the state for purposes of defending a claim of its nationals for injury by the recognising state in breach of international law; and its representatives will in principle be able to claim full diplomatic immunities and privileges, in contrast to a de facto recognised entity.
Rez1 Dpr
Farsi (Persian) translation:کشور به رسمیت شناسنده
Explanation:
منظور همان کشور مقابل است، که کشوری را به رسمیت شناخته.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2018-11-01 19:53:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

شناسایی کشورها یک عمل سیاسی می باشد که فقط دارای آثار و تبعات حقوقی است و لذا فینفسه عمل شناسایی یک عمل حقوقی بین المللی نیست. هیچ کشوری وظیفه ندارد که کشور دیگر و یا حکومت دیگر را به رسمیت بشناسد مگراینکه منافع کشور شناسنده ایجاب نماید و از طرفی هیچ کشوری محق نیست که مورد شناسایی قرار بگیرد و آنرا از دیگران مطالبه نماید.

http://irdiplomacy.ir/fa/news/11171/چرا-ایران-در-قبال-استقلا...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 19 hrs (2018-11-03 15:03:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

البته
state
همان دولت حاکم بر یک کشور است، که اینجا من در معنایی کلی کشور گفتم. در اصل همان دولت به رسمیت شناسنده است.
Selected response from:

Ehsan Kiani
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1دولت به رسمیت شناخته شده
Marjaneh Koohyar
5کشور به رسمیت شناسنده
Ehsan Kiani
5کشور به رسمیت شناخته شده
Shiva Aminoroaya


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
کشور به رسمیت شناخته شده


Explanation:
...

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
دولت به رسمیت شناخته شده


Explanation:
دولت به رسمیت شناخته شده

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  habibe shamsi
1 day 13 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
کشور به رسمیت شناسنده


Explanation:
منظور همان کشور مقابل است، که کشوری را به رسمیت شناخته.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2018-11-01 19:53:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

شناسایی کشورها یک عمل سیاسی می باشد که فقط دارای آثار و تبعات حقوقی است و لذا فینفسه عمل شناسایی یک عمل حقوقی بین المللی نیست. هیچ کشوری وظیفه ندارد که کشور دیگر و یا حکومت دیگر را به رسمیت بشناسد مگراینکه منافع کشور شناسنده ایجاب نماید و از طرفی هیچ کشوری محق نیست که مورد شناسایی قرار بگیرد و آنرا از دیگران مطالبه نماید.

http://irdiplomacy.ir/fa/news/11171/چرا-ایران-در-قبال-استقلا...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 19 hrs (2018-11-03 15:03:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

البته
state
همان دولت حاکم بر یک کشور است، که اینجا من در معنایی کلی کشور گفتم. در اصل همان دولت به رسمیت شناسنده است.


    https://www.open.edu/openlearn/ocw/mod/oucontent/view.php?id=18813&printable=1
Ehsan Kiani
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search