policy of non extradition

Farsi (Persian) translation: سیاستی که در آن مجرمین ارجاع داده نمی شوند

12:48 Oct 27, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: policy of non extradition
When there is the policy of non extradition agreement ,a sovereign could still request the lawful return of an individual.
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:سیاستی که در آن مجرمین ارجاع داده نمی شوند
Explanation:
سیاستی که در آن مجرمین ارجاع داده نمی شوند

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2018-10-27 13:46:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://hawzah.net/fa/Article/View/87839/حقوق-بشر-در-ارتباط-...
Selected response from:

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1سیاست عدم استرداد مجرمین
Seyedsina Mirarabshahi
5توافق استرداد مجرمان به دولت متبوعه
Zeynab Tajik
4سیاستی که در آن مجرمین ارجاع داده نمی شوند
Marjaneh Koohyar


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
سیاست عدم استرداد مجرمین


Explanation:
سیاست عدم استرداد مجرمین

Seyedsina Mirarabshahi
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehsan Kiani
44 mins
  -> thank you

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
توافق استرداد مجرمان به دولت متبوعه


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 82

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سیاستی که در آن مجرمین ارجاع داده نمی شوند


Explanation:
سیاستی که در آن مجرمین ارجاع داده نمی شوند

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2018-10-27 13:46:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://hawzah.net/fa/Article/View/87839/حقوق-بشر-در-ارتباط-...

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search