to discharge

Farsi (Persian) translation: انجام دادن

11:44 Jun 20, 2012
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: to discharge
in law the prosecution bears the burden of proof which is not always easy to discharge
Faezeh Robinson
United Kingdom
Farsi (Persian) translation:انجام دادن
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Amanollah Zawari
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2انجام دادن
Amanollah Zawari
5 +1ایفا کردن
Hossein Pour
5تبرئه کردن / بری الذمه کردن
Mahmoud Akbari
5نقض کردن، رد کردن
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
4ادا كردن
Ekhlas


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
انجام دادن


Explanation:


Amanollah Zawari
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
2 days 3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ali Ramezani
14 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تبرئه کردن / بری الذمه کردن


Explanation:


Mahmoud Akbari
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 42

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ایفا کردن


Explanation:
در قانون دادستان/نماینده دادستانی مکلف به ارائه مدارک و مستندات می باشد که ایفای چنین امری همیشه آسان نیست.

Hossein Pour
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
1 day 5 hrs

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نقض کردن، رد کردن


Explanation:
I hope this meaning will fit in the whole body of the paragraph.

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 62

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ادا كردن


Explanation:
ادا كردن مسؤوليت

Ekhlas
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in DariDari




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search