Letter of statement

Farsi (Persian) translation: تعهدنامه

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Letter of statement
Farsi (Persian) translation:تعهدنامه
Entered by: Mehdi Golestaninasab

08:41 Dec 28, 2011
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / a contract
English term or phrase: Letter of statement
title of a contract between two parties
Mehdi Golestaninasab
Iran
تعهدنامه
Explanation:
تعهدنامه
Selected response from:

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3اظهارنامه
Neda Namvar Kohan
5تعهدنامه
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
4بیان نامه
Ekhlas
4صورت مجلس/اضهاریه
Mohammad Gharaee


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
letter of statement
اظهارنامه


Explanation:
.

Neda Namvar Kohan
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 13
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Komeil Zamani Babgohari
23 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Mehdi Yaghoubi
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
4 days

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
letter of statement
صورت مجلس/اضهاریه


Explanation:
صورت مجلس/اضهاریه

Mohammad Gharaee
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 3
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
letter of statement
تعهدنامه


Explanation:
تعهدنامه

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 62

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
letter of statement
بیان نامه


Explanation:
بیان نامه

Ekhlas
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in DariDari
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search