exchanches

Farsi (Persian) translation: صرافی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exchanches
Farsi (Persian) translation:صرافی
Entered by: maryam jafari

11:55 Oct 27, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: exchanches
Some companies including Schwab are now licensed as exchanges.
maryam jafari
Iran
صرافی
Explanation:
صراافی
Selected response from:

Zahra Mazaheri
Grading comment
very helpful
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2صرافی
Zahra Mazaheri
5محل مبادله، بورس
Shiva Aminoroaya
5مبادلات
Marjaneh Koohyar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مبادلات


Explanation:
مبادلات

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
صرافی


Explanation:
صراافی

Zahra Mazaheri
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)
Grading comment
very helpful

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehsan Kiani: https://arzdigital.com/صرافی-exchange/
2 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Shiva Aminoroaya: دقیقا دنبال همین معادل می گشتم و به ذهنم نمی رسید
6 mins
  -> Thank you

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
محل مبادله، بورس


Explanation:
exchange: a place or network for exchanging things, especially a center where securities or commodities are bought and sold.
https://www.thefreedictionary.com/exchange

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-10-27 12:07:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

البته به نظرم اگر اینجا مفهومی ترجمه کنیم، بهتر باشه:
برخی از شرکت‌ها از جمله شواب، مجوز فعالیت به عنوان محل مبادله/بورس را ندارند.

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you so much





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search