actively managed investments

Farsi (Persian) translation: سرمایه‌گذاری‌های فعال

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: actively managed investments
Farsi (Persian) translation:سرمایه‌گذاری‌های فعال
Entered by: maryam jafari

11:47 Oct 27, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Marketing - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: actively managed investments
A breed of investing sites is based on concepts of actively managed investments(only available to high net worth individual)
maryam jafari
Iran
سرمایه‌گذاری‌های فعال
Explanation:
معادل پیشنهادی به تبعیت از معادلی است که در لینک پایین استفاده شده:

Actively managed mutual funds
صندوق‌های سرمایه‌گذاری مشترک فعال

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-10-27 11:56:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

یعنی حتما لزومی به ترجمه بخش "مدیریت‌شده" نیست
Selected response from:

Ehsan Kiani
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2سرمایه‌هایی که به‌طور فعالانه مدیریت شده‌اند
Shiva Aminoroaya
5سرمایه هایی که بطور موثر مدیرت شده اند
Marjaneh Koohyar
4سرمایه‌گذاری‌های فعال
Ehsan Kiani


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
سرمایه‌هایی که به‌طور فعالانه مدیریت شده‌اند


Explanation:
....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-10-27 11:52:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بسته به کنتکست می تونید به این صورت هم بگید:
سرمایه‌گذاری‌هایی که به‌طور فعالانه مدیریت شده‌اند

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Niayesh Omidi: سرمایه‌هایی که فعالانه مدیریت شده‌اند
7 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

agree  Sepideh Rezaei
6 days
  -> Thank you so much.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سرمایه هایی که بطور موثر مدیرت شده اند


Explanation:
سرمایه هایی که بطور موثر مدیرت شده اند

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سرمایه‌گذاری‌های فعال


Explanation:
معادل پیشنهادی به تبعیت از معادلی است که در لینک پایین استفاده شده:

Actively managed mutual funds
صندوق‌های سرمایه‌گذاری مشترک فعال

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-10-27 11:56:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

یعنی حتما لزومی به ترجمه بخش "مدیریت‌شده" نیست


    Reference: http://www.tejaratefarda.com/%D8%A8%D8%AE%D8%B4-%D8%A7%D9%82...
Ehsan Kiani
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you very much





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search