one-shot printing

Farsi (Persian) translation: چاپ یکجا / پرینت کردن دسته ای

12:01 Jul 7, 2014
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: one-shot printing
The sheetfed 7800, which replaces the 7600 adds a lot of the features first introduced in the 5600 including one-shot printing, matte ink, 'invisible' red, light black and digital special effects including texturing, raised print and watermarks. Intelligent automation allows the job queue to be optimised based on priority, length, image type or media.
http://www.printweek.com/print-week/product-news/1144771/hp-...
zeinab amirian
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:چاپ یکجا / پرینت کردن دسته ای
Explanation:
پرینت کردن دسته ای
Selected response from:

Shella (X)
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5پرینت/ چاپ سریع/ آنی/ با فشار یک دکمه
Younes Mostafaei
5چاپ یکجا / پرینت کردن دسته ای
Shella (X)
4پرینت تک شاتی/ تک مرحله ای/ یکباره
Fateme Asnaashari


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
پرینت تک شاتی/ تک مرحله ای/ یکباره


Explanation:


Fateme Asnaashari
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
چاپ یکجا / پرینت کردن دسته ای


Explanation:
پرینت کردن دسته ای

Shella (X)
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
پرینت/ چاپ سریع/ آنی/ با فشار یک دکمه


Explanation:
One-shot mainly means very quick, pressing only one button or clicking one option.

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search