final total

Farsi (Persian) translation: جمع کل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:final total
Farsi (Persian) translation:جمع کل
Entered by: Farokh Bastan

08:48 Feb 10, 2010
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce / website
English term or phrase: final total
Once your order has been confirmed and you have received your order number and final total, you will be taken to the Paypal site to complete payment.
Farokh Bastan
Iran
جمع کل
Explanation:
جمع کل معادل دستوری و معنایی این عبارت است.
Selected response from:

Kourosh-Abdi
Turkey
Grading comment
Thank you very much for providing the best equivalent.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4جمع کل
Kourosh-Abdi
5 +1جمع نهايي
Ebrahim Golavar
5final total
amirbabak (X)
5جمع کل نهایی؛ مبلغ کل نهایی
Hossein Emami


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
جمع کل نهایی؛ مبلغ کل نهایی


Explanation:
-

Hossein Emami
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
جمع نهايي


Explanation:
..

Ebrahim Golavar
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
19 hrs
  -> thanks a lot

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
جمع کل


Explanation:
جمع کل معادل دستوری و معنایی این عبارت است.

Kourosh-Abdi
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in KurdishKurdish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much for providing the best equivalent.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Farzad Akmali
1 hr
  -> Thank You!

agree  Ali Beikian
4 hrs
  -> Thank You!

agree  Salman Rostami
6 hrs
  -> Thank You!

agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
7 hrs
  -> Thank You!

agree  Reza Rostamzadeh Kh
10 hrs
  -> Thank You!

disagree  Edward Plaisance Jr: this is more appropriate for "grand total", which is a total of subtotals; "final total" is not necessarily a "grand total"
19 hrs
  -> Thanks for your comment but I think you ignore normal usage and prefer a new coinage which has no proven usage.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
final total


Explanation:
حاصل جمع نهایی

amirbabak (X)
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search