Polity reformation

Farsi (Persian) translation: اصلاح جامعه سیاسی

12:07 Dec 10, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / Politics
English term or phrase: Polity reformation
Thainess”, emerged out at the same time the “Siamese” nation-state was found, by the polity reformation under king Chulalongkorn and king Mongkut.
Faezehja
Farsi (Persian) translation:اصلاح جامعه سیاسی
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2اصلاح جامعه سیاسی
Shiva Aminoroaya
5اصلاحات سیاسی
Marjaneh Koohyar
5شکل گیری مجدد واحد سیاسی
Sina Salehi
4اصلاح نهاد دولت
Parviz Rassouli


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
polity reformation
اصلاح جامعه سیاسی


Explanation:
...

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
2 mins
  -> Thank you, Zeynab Jan.

agree  Masoud Falahati: در متون سیاسی، "پالیتی" را "جامعه سیاسی" ترجمه می کنند.
12 days
  -> Thank you.

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
polity reformation
شکل گیری مجدد واحد سیاسی


Explanation:
Polity means واحد یا سازمان سیاسی. Reference is provided.

Example sentence(s):
  • سازه انگاران شکل گیری مجدد واحد سیاسیی و جماعت گرایان بر این باورند که خطر چناانی متوجه همگرایی اروپا نیست.

    https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/polity
Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 11

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
polity reformation
اصلاحات سیاسی


Explanation:
اصلاحات سیاسی

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
polity reformation
اصلاح نهاد دولت


Explanation:
دولت به معنای هر نهادی که متولی امر عمومی در جامعه است؛ برای مثال نهاد کلیسا، حکومت، یا سازمانی سیاسی-اجتماعی

Parviz Rassouli
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search