PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

treatment

Farsi (Persian) translation: راه حل، راه چاره

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: treatment
Farsi (Persian) translation:راه حل، راه چاره
Entered by: mah.karimpour

16:19 Oct 24, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Geography
English term or phrase: treatment
to provide advantageous treatment such as tax exemptions
mah.karimpour
Iran
راه حل، راه چاره
Explanation:
راه حل، راه چاره
Selected response from:

Ramak Milani
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1راه حل، راه چاره
Ramak Milani
5برخورد، معامله
Habibulla Josefi
4رفتار
Ehsan Mirzaei


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
رفتار


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
برخورد، معامله


Explanation:
برخورد/معامله

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Dari

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
راه حل، راه چاره


Explanation:
راه حل، راه چاره

Ramak Milani
United States
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
11 hrs
  -> Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search