PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

multilateral agencies

Farsi (Persian) translation: آژانس چندجانبه

19:23 Apr 18, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Geography / city development
English term or phrase: multilateral agencies
The Alliance brings cities together in a direct dialogue with bilateral and multilateral agencies and financial institutions.
Rez1 Dpr
Farsi (Persian) translation:آژانس چندجانبه
Explanation:
رفرنس:

آژانس چندجانبه تضمین سرمایه‌گذاری
از ویکی‌پدیا، دانشنامهٔ آزاد
آژانس چندجانبه تضمین سرمایه‌گذاری (به انگلیسی: Multilateral Investment Guarantee Agency) یا میگا (MIGA) یکی از اعضای گروه بانک جهانی است که بیمه ریسک سیاسی را پیشنهاد می‌دهد و در سال ۱۹۸۸ با سرمایه ۱ میلیادر دلار در واشینگتن دی. سی. تاسیس شد و ۱۷۵ کشور عضو آن می‌باشند. [۱]

https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/آژانس_چندجانبه_تضمین_سرمایه‌گذ...
Selected response from:

makieh
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5آژانسهای چند منظوره
farvahar
4 +1آژانس چندجانبه
makieh
4موسسات بین المللی چندگانه
farzane sp
3موسسات بین دولتی
Niayesh Omidi


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
موسسات بین المللی چندگانه


Explanation:
.

farzane sp
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
موسسات بین دولتی


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-04-18 20:28:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http://...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-04-18 20:31:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Multilateral agencies: organizations formed between three or more nations to work on issues that relate to all of the countries in the organization

موسسات یا نهادهای بین دولتی

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
آژانس چندجانبه


Explanation:
رفرنس:

آژانس چندجانبه تضمین سرمایه‌گذاری
از ویکی‌پدیا، دانشنامهٔ آزاد
آژانس چندجانبه تضمین سرمایه‌گذاری (به انگلیسی: Multilateral Investment Guarantee Agency) یا میگا (MIGA) یکی از اعضای گروه بانک جهانی است که بیمه ریسک سیاسی را پیشنهاد می‌دهد و در سال ۱۹۸۸ با سرمایه ۱ میلیادر دلار در واشینگتن دی. سی. تاسیس شد و ۱۷۵ کشور عضو آن می‌باشند. [۱]

https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/آژانس_چندجانبه_تضمین_سرمایه‌گذ...

makieh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
5 days

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
آژانسهای چند منظوره


Explanation:
آژانسهای چند منظوره

farvahar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search