large-scale property developers

Farsi (Persian) translation: انبوه سازان

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:large-scale property developers
Farsi (Persian) translation:انبوه سازان
Entered by: Younes Mostafaei

11:31 Jun 4, 2015
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Geography / geography
English term or phrase: large-scale property developers
For large-scale property developers and investors, one way to earn money from the properties they own is to rent them out to short-term or long-term tenants.
Rez1 Dpr
انبوه سازان
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1انبوه سازان
Younes Mostafaei
5بساز و بفروشان در سطح وسیع/کلان/حرفه ای
Ramak Milani
4توسعه دهندگان املاک در مقیاس بزرگ
safura


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
انبوه سازان


Explanation:


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
9 hrs
  -> Thank you!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
توسعه دهندگان املاک در مقیاس بزرگ


Explanation:
.

safura
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بساز و بفروشان در سطح وسیع/کلان/حرفه ای


Explanation:
بساز و بفروشان در سطح وسیع/ کلان/حرفه ای

Ramak Milani
United States
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search