PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

rent-free housing

Farsi (Persian) translation: مسکن رایگان

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rent-free housing
Farsi (Persian) translation:مسکن رایگان
Entered by: safura

21:16 May 28, 2015
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Geography / geography
English term or phrase: rent-free housing
The issues of demand and supply of rental housing are discussed, including the concept of rent-free housing.
Rez1 Dpr
مسکن رایگان
Explanation:
http://fastdic.com/word/rent-free
Selected response from:

safura
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1مسکن رایگان
safura
5 +1مسکن بدون اجاره/معاف از اجاره
Mehran Borzoufard
4سکونت رایگان/سکونت بدون اجاره
Elham Sharifi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مسکن رایگان


Explanation:
http://fastdic.com/word/rent-free

safura
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mah.karimpour
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Thank u so much!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مسکن بدون اجاره/معاف از اجاره


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mah.karimpour
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Thank you.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سکونت رایگان/سکونت بدون اجاره


Explanation:
.

Elham Sharifi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search