PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

conveyor belts

Farsi (Persian) translation: کمربندهای حامل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conveyor belts
Farsi (Persian) translation:کمربندهای حامل
Entered by: amin mohammadi

17:07 Jan 3, 2015
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Geography / هواشناسي
English term or phrase: conveyor belts
This research demonstrates that the mesoscale processes (frontogenesis, conditional and symmetric instability) attendant with frozen precipitation can be viewed as the result of interactions between large scale conveyor belts.
amin mohammadi
Iran
کمربندهای حامل
Explanation:
کمربند حامل جهانی با رنگ آبی نشان داده شده است و جریان‌های سطحی گرم‌تر قرمزند.
http://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/دریا
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3کمربندهای حامل
Mohammad Ali Omrani
5 +1تسمه نقاله ها
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تسمه نقاله ها


Explanation:
تسمه نقاله ها

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mah.karimpour: نقاله، تسمه نقاله، تسمه ی انتقال دهنده
18 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
کمربندهای حامل


Explanation:
کمربند حامل جهانی با رنگ آبی نشان داده شده است و جریان‌های سطحی گرم‌تر قرمزند.
http://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/دریا

Example sentence(s):
  • نگراني عمده افزايش و جاري شدن آب هاي سرد و تازه به محيط زيست دريايي است که اين پديده سبب تغيير اکوسيستم و زنجيره غذايي وابسته به آب هاي نمکي خ

    Reference: http://year2012.blogfa.com/8901.aspx
Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hesam Janani
55 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ali Fazel
57 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  safura
3 days 19 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search