axisymmetric mechanical loading

Farsi (Persian) translation: بارگذاری متقارن مکانیکی

19:00 Nov 11, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: axisymmetric mechanical loading
The structures considered are thick, multilayered anisotropic infinitive long cylinders subjected to axisymmetric mechanical loading.
tina khajavi
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:بارگذاری متقارن مکانیکی
Explanation:
بارگذاری متقارن مکانیکی
Selected response from:

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5بارگذاری متقارن مکانیکی
Marjaneh Koohyar
5بارگذاری مکانیکی با تقارن محوری
Shiva Aminoroaya


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بارگذاری مکانیکی با تقارن محوری


Explanation:
بارگذاری مکانیکی با تقارن محوری
بارگذاری مکانیکی متقارن محوری

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 7

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بارگذاری متقارن مکانیکی


Explanation:
بارگذاری متقارن مکانیکی

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search