argument one way or other

Farsi (Persian) translation: هر جور که شده/به هر طریقی دلیل/استدلالی را آماده کنید

18:22 Nov 4, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: argument one way or other
Prepare an argument one way or other and be ready to “defend” it
tina khajavi
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:هر جور که شده/به هر طریقی دلیل/استدلالی را آماده کنید
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2هر جور که شده/به هر طریقی دلیل/استدلالی را آماده کنید
Niayesh Omidi
4استدلال یک یا چند راه
Marjaneh Koohyar
4متغیر یک راهه یا چند راهه
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
متغیر یک راهه یا چند راهه


Explanation:
..

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
هر جور که شده/به هر طریقی دلیل/استدلالی را آماده کنید


Explanation:


Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Seyedsina Mirarabshahi
4 mins
  -> ممنونم

agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
10 hrs
  -> ممنونم

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
استدلال یک یا چند راه


Explanation:
استدلال یک یا چند راه

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search