education and training for employment

Farsi (Persian) translation: تعلیم و آموزش برای استخدام

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:education and training for employment
Farsi (Persian) translation:تعلیم و آموزش برای استخدام
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

18:51 Oct 21, 2012
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: education and training for employment
CETE
zeinab Khamehyar
کار /تعلیم و آموزش برای استخدام
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2012-10-21 18:54:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تعلیم و آموزش برای استخدام / کار
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2کار /تعلیم و آموزش برای استخدام
Zeynab Tajik
5آموزش و پرورش/تربیت برای استخدام یااشتغال به کار
Ramak Milani
5آموزش و کارآموزی ویژه اشتغال/استخدام
Farzad Akmali


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
کار /تعلیم و آموزش برای استخدام


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2012-10-21 18:54:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تعلیم و آموزش برای استخدام / کار

Zeynab Tajik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Asal Jafari (X)
16 days
  -> thank you.

agree  Ehsan Alipour
28 days
  -> thanks

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
آموزش و کارآموزی ویژه اشتغال/استخدام


Explanation:


Farzad Akmali
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 26

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
آموزش و پرورش/تربیت برای استخدام یااشتغال به کار


Explanation:
teacher training = تربیت / پرورش معلم

Ramak Milani
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search