fashion product

Farsi (Persian) translation: طراحی/ساخت محصولات

10:33 Nov 8, 2011
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics
English term or phrase: fashion product
.....when people trying to solve problems or fashion products
Tahmineh Zardasht
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:طراحی/ساخت محصولات
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Amanollah Zawari
United States
Grading comment
tanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ساخت/انطباق محصول
Mahmoud Akbari
5 +1تولید کردن کالا/محصول
Farzad Akmali
5 +1طراحی/ساخت محصولات
Amanollah Zawari
5تولید محصول
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
5ساخت محصول بر اساس مد و طرح های به روز و مدرن
Reza Ebrahimi
5محصولات مد
Ekhlas
4سازگار کردن/مطابقت دادن
Ahmad Hosseinzadeh


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تولید کردن کالا/محصول


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2011-11-08 10:37:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

محصولات/کالاهایی را با دست درست کردن

Farzad Akmali
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
طراحی/ساخت محصولات


Explanation:


Amanollah Zawari
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
tanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
3 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ساخت/انطباق محصول


Explanation:
Depending on the context it could be translated either as ساخت or انطباق

1. make something: to give shape or form to something
fashion a chair from some leftover pieces of wood

2. influence something: to change somebody's character or beliefs by influence or training
attitudes fashioned by his grandparents

3. adapt something: to adapt something or make something suitable
fashion it to fit over the bump in the middle

Microsoft® Encarta® 2008. © 1993-2007 Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved.


Mahmoud Akbari
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
3 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Sabah Mofidi: انطباق is the best choice here
2 days 23 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ساخت محصول بر اساس مد و طرح های به روز و مدرن


Explanation:
used in the definition of creativity...

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
محصولات مد


Explanation:
محصولات مد و فیشن

Ekhlas
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in DariDari

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fashion
سازگار کردن/مطابقت دادن


Explanation:
One of the meanings of "fashion" as a verb is "adjust, adapt"; based on this sentence, it seems logical:
مشکلات را حل کنند و محصولات را (براساس نیازشان) سازگار کنند/مطابقت دهند

Ahmad Hosseinzadeh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تولید محصول


Explanation:
تولید محصول

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search