aggregate

Farsi (Persian) translation: سنگ‌دانه/مصالح سنگی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aggregate
Farsi (Persian) translation:سنگ‌دانه/مصالح سنگی
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

14:55 Feb 24, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: aggregate
In the wet
process, the CRM binder is produced by blending fine
crumb rubber (between 0.075 and 1.2 mm) with a
binder at an elevated temperature prior to mixing with
the aggregate. In the dry process, granulated crumb
rubber (between 0.4 and 10 mm) is typically used to
substitute for a small portion of aggregates, typically
1–3 % of the total aggregate weight.
shima90
سنگ‌دانه/مصالح سنگی
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2019-02-24 15:01:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/سنگدانه
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3سنگ‌دانه/مصالح سنگی
Zeynab Tajik
4بارگیری مصالح ساختمانی بوسیله ی ماشین آلات مخصوص حمل
Marjaneh Koohyar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
سنگ‌دانه/مصالح سنگی


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2019-02-24 15:01:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/سنگدانه

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salman Rostami
2 days 14 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sina Salehi
2 days 20 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Parviz Rassouli
4 days
  -> Thank you!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بارگیری مصالح ساختمانی بوسیله ی ماشین آلات مخصوص حمل


Explanation:
بارگیری مصالح ساختمانی بوسیله ی ماشین آلات مخصوص حمل


    Reference: http://www.audemard.com/en/aggregate/
    Reference: http://www.audemard.com/en/aggregate/
Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search