mist sprayer

Farsi (Persian) translation: مه پاش

10:14 Nov 28, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: mist sprayer
Spray bottle with water to wet down dry areas to prevent mold spores from getting into the air.
Pump mist sprayer filled with water to wet down larger areas
Wood preservative
Bucket
Bleach or an Environmental Protection Agency-registered disinfectant cleaner
Water
Appropriate paint and painting tools
Fatemeh Rezazadeh Hamed
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:مه پاش
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3مه پاش
Morad Seif
4 +2اسپری سمپاش
Marjaneh Koohyar


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
مه پاش


Explanation:
/

Morad Seif
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
1 min
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
6 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

agree  Sajad Mousavi
1 day 1 hr
  -> Thank you so much!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
اسپری سمپاش


Explanation:
اسپری سمپاش

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hasti Tari
1 day 1 hr

agree  Abbas Goudarzi: آب پاش
5 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search