performance-based evaluation of fixed offshore platforms

Farsi (Persian) translation: ارزیابی مبتنی بر عملکرد سکوهای ثابت ساحلی

13:20 Nov 13, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Science - Construction / Civil Engineering / General
English term or phrase: performance-based evaluation of fixed offshore platforms
this is actually a very common method for performance-based evaluation of fixed offshore platforms under heavy pressure, both vertically and horizontally.
zoha karimi
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:ارزیابی مبتنی بر عملکرد سکوهای ثابت ساحلی
Explanation:
ارزیابی مبتنی برعملکرد سکوهای ثابت ساحلی
Selected response from:

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ارزیابی عملکرد سکوهای دریایی ثابت
Hojat Borumandi
5ارزیابی مبتنی بر عملکرد برای سکوهای نفتی ثابت
Shiva Aminoroaya
4ارزیابی مبتنی بر عملکرد سکوهای ثابت ساحلی
Marjaneh Koohyar


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ارزیابی مبتنی بر عملکرد سکوهای ثابت ساحلی


Explanation:
ارزیابی مبتنی برعملکرد سکوهای ثابت ساحلی

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ارزیابی مبتنی بر عملکرد برای سکوهای نفتی ثابت


Explanation:
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/سکوی_نفت

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ارزیابی عملکرد سکوهای دریایی ثابت


Explanation:
marine-eng.ir/article-1-160-fa.pdf

Hojat Borumandi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search