analytical framework of seismic reliability evaluation

Farsi (Persian) translation: چارچوب تحلیلی ارزیابی قابلیت اطمینان لرزه ای

13:19 Nov 13, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Science - Construction / Civil Engineering / General
English term or phrase: analytical framework of seismic reliability evaluation
The analytical framework of seismic reliability evaluation has shown interesting results.
zoha karimi
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:چارچوب تحلیلی ارزیابی قابلیت اطمینان لرزه ای
Explanation:
چارچوب تحلیلی ارزیابی قابلیت اطمینان لرزه ای
Selected response from:

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2چارچوب تحلیلی ارزیابی قابلیت اطمینان لرزه ای
Marjaneh Koohyar
5چارچوب تحلیلی بررسی قابلیت اطمینان لرزه ای
habibe shamsi
4چارچوب تحلیلی ارزیابی میزان مقاومت در برابر زمین‌لرزه
Sajad Mousavi


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
چارچوب تحلیلی ارزیابی قابلیت اطمینان لرزه ای


Explanation:
چارچوب تحلیلی ارزیابی قابلیت اطمینان لرزه ای

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
1 hr

agree  Hojat Borumandi
16 hrs

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
چارچوب تحلیلی ارزیابی میزان مقاومت در برابر زمین‌لرزه


Explanation:
seismic reliability evaluation
فرایندی است که در آن عوامل مختلف تاثیرگذار بر مقاومت یک سازه در برابر زمین‌لرزه مورد تحلیل و ارزیابی قرار می‌گیرند

مسلماً عبارت «قابلیت اطمینان لرزه‌ای» چنین مفهومی را نمی‌رساند

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
چارچوب تحلیلی بررسی قابلیت اطمینان لرزه ای


Explanation:
//

habibe shamsi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search