The stiffness degradation

Farsi (Persian) translation: از بین رفتن سختی

08:02 Oct 28, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Science - Construction / Civil Engineering / General
English term or phrase: The stiffness degradation
The stiffness degradation may be attributed to several factors, including the nonlinear deformations of the concrete block units,mortar cracking, flexural and shear cracking of masonry units, slippage or yielding of reinforcement, and debonding or slippage of fibers in FRCM or NSM systems.
zoha karimi
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:از بین رفتن سختی
Explanation:
از بین رفتن سختی
Selected response from:

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1از بین رفتن سختی
Marjaneh Koohyar
4کاهش سختی
Ehsan Kiani


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the stiffness degradation
کاهش سختی


Explanation:
کاهش سختی


    https://www.civilica.com/Paper-ACA01-ACA01_355=%D8%A7%D8%AB%D8%B1-%D9%BE%D8%A7%D8%B1%D8%A7%D9%85%D8%AA%D8%B1-%D9%87%D8%A7%DB%8C-%D9%85%D9%88
Ehsan Kiani
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the stiffness degradation
از بین رفتن سختی


Explanation:
از بین رفتن سختی

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Seyedsina Mirarabshahi
1 day 14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search