structured around

Farsi (Persian) translation: بر پایه ... بنا شده است

13:17 Jun 22, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: structured around
Hello,
How would you translate 'structured around' in the text below?
The text is about how not to worry.

But there’s a way to break out of this vicious cycle. In How Not to Worry, British life coach Paul McGee provides a simple, logical and effective roadmap to stress-free living.
Structured around a series of small steps that make a big difference, this is the ultimate guide to getting in touch with your rational brain and putting your worries behind you.
kiarash88
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:بر پایه ... بنا شده است
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ghaffari
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5بر پایه ... بنا شده است
Mohammad Ghaffari
5حول ... ساختار یافته است
Zeynab Tajik
5این راهنما از تعدادی گام کوچک تشکیل شده است که
Shiva Aminoroaya
5حول محور ....چرخیدن
Marzieh Izadi
4بر پایه ... بودن
Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حول ... ساختار یافته است


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for your as always helpful answer.


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
این راهنما از تعدادی گام کوچک تشکیل شده است که


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2019-06-22 13:20:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

فعل
Structured around
به کلمه
roadmap
برمی گرده

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for clarifying on what the verb 'structure' refers to.


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بر پایه ... بودن


Explanation:
.

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Mr. Ghobadi Rad.


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بر پایه ... بنا شده است


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Ghaffari
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Mr. Ghaffari.


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حول محور ....چرخیدن


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2019-06-22 13:55:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

حول محور ...شکل گرفتن

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search