PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

At what price point would you no longer consider paying

Farsi (Persian) translation: چه قیمتی شما را از خرید احتمالی محصول منصرف می‌کند؟

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:At what price point would you no longer consider paying
Farsi (Persian) translation:چه قیمتی شما را از خرید احتمالی محصول منصرف می‌کند؟
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

06:17 Jun 22, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: At what price point would you no longer consider paying
Hello,
I understand the sentence **At what price point...** but can't come up with a proper Farsi translation for it.

Start getting the most out of how much your product costs by asking your customers the following four questions:

At what price point would you no longer consider paying for (your product)?
kiarash88
Iran
چه قیمتی شما را از خرید احتمالی محصول منصرف می‌کند؟
Explanation:
آستانه قیمتی که شما را از خرید احتمالی محصول منصرف می‌سازد چقدر است؟
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1چه قیمتی شما را از خرید احتمالی محصول منصرف می‌کند؟
Zeynab Tajik
5قیمت گذاری محصول در چه سطحی شما را از صرف هزینه برای ان بازمی دارد.
Marzieh Izadi
5در صورتی که قیمت کالا به چه حدی برسد دیگر آن را خریداری نخواهید کرد؟
zahra razavi
5چه میزانی از هزینه شما را منصرف از پزداخت برای محصول خواهد کرد
Sina Salehi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
at what price point would you no longer consider paying for
چه میزانی از هزینه شما را منصرف از پزداخت برای محصول خواهد کرد


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2019-06-22 06:20:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

چه میزانی از قیمت

Sina Salehi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
at what price point would you no longer consider paying for
چه قیمتی شما را از خرید احتمالی محصول منصرف می‌کند؟


Explanation:
آستانه قیمتی که شما را از خرید احتمالی محصول منصرف می‌سازد چقدر است؟

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
at what price point would you no longer consider paying for
در صورتی که قیمت کالا به چه حدی برسد دیگر آن را خریداری نخواهید کرد؟


Explanation:
/

zahra razavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
at what price point would you no longer consider paying for
قیمت گذاری محصول در چه سطحی شما را از صرف هزینه برای ان بازمی دارد.


Explanation:
ان.را برای شما دیگر غیر مقرون.به صرفه شما می سازد

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search