PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

social recognition

Farsi (Persian) translation: مقبولیت/شناخته شدن اجتماعی

05:53 Jun 22, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: social recognition
Hello,
I need the Farsi equivalent of 'social recognition'.

You can start with two of the most successful types of reward programs: social recognition and user achievements.
Social recognition is what Yelp uses by designating its most active users with “Elite” status, which includes invitations to special parties and events, and a badge to highlight their status on their online profile.
kiarash88
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:مقبولیت/شناخته شدن اجتماعی
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Sina Salehi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5اقبال اجتماعی
Alireza Amini
5شهرت یا معروفیت یا محبوبیت یا سرشناسی در جامعه
Marzieh Izadi
5مقبولیت/شناخته شدن اجتماعی
Sina Salehi
5اعتبار اجتماعی
Zeynab Tajik


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اعتبار اجتماعی


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for your help.


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مقبولیت/شناخته شدن اجتماعی


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for your help.


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شهرت یا معروفیت یا محبوبیت یا سرشناسی در جامعه


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اقبال اجتماعی


Explanation:
اقبال اجتماعی

Alireza Amini
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search