PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

moving forward

Farsi (Persian) translation: پیش رفتن

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:moving forward
Farsi (Persian) translation:پیش رفتن
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

05:37 Jun 22, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: moving forward
Hello,
How would you translate "moving forward" into Farsi?

The growth leader is also responsible for keeping the team focused on moving forward and steering them clear of distractions.
رهبر رشد همچنین مسئول متمرکز نگه‌داشتن تیم بر ........ و
kiarash88
Iran
پیش رفتن
Explanation:
پیشروی is also another option; however, I prefer پیش رفتن.
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5پیشروی
Alireza Amini
5حرکت رو به جلو
Marzieh Izadi
5به جلو پیش رفتن
Sina Salehi
5پیش رفتن
Zeynab Tajik


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
پیش رفتن


Explanation:
پیشروی is also another option; however, I prefer پیش رفتن.

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
به جلو پیش رفتن


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حرکت رو به جلو


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
پیشروی


Explanation:
پیشرفت

Alireza Amini
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search