PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

built a loyal customer base of habitual Amazon shoppers

Farsi (Persian) translation: پایگاهی از مشتریان وفادار را ایجاد کرده که اعضای آن را خریداران/مشتریان دائمی آمازون تشکیل می‌دهند

04:15 Jun 22, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: built a loyal customer base of habitual Amazon shoppers
Hello,
How would you translate 'build a loyal customer base of habitual Amazon shoppers' into Farsi?
These rewards feel good, and it doesn’t take shoppers long before they come to expect this good feeling every time they go to an online marketplace. And since Amazon is the only business with a reward program like Prime, it’s built a loyal customer base of habitual Amazon shoppers.
kiarash88
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:پایگاهی از مشتریان وفادار را ایجاد کرده که اعضای آن را خریداران/مشتریان دائمی آمازون تشکیل می‌دهند
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2پایگاهی از مشتریان وفادار را ایجاد کرده که اعضای آن را خریداران/مشتریان دائمی آمازون تشکیل می‌دهند
Shiva Aminoroaya
5 +1پایگاهی ثابت از خریداران همیشگی سایت آمازون پدید آورده است
Sina Salehi
5از مشتریان عادی آمازون پایگاهی از مشتریان وفادر ساختن
Marzieh Izadi


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
built a loyal customer base of habitual amazon shoppers
پایگاهی ثابت از خریداران همیشگی سایت آمازون پدید آورده است


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
39 mins
  -> Thanks!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
built a loyal customer base of habitual amazon shoppers
پایگاهی از مشتریان وفادار را ایجاد کرده که اعضای آن را خریداران/مشتریان دائمی آمازون تشکیل می‌دهند


Explanation:
.

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Sharifi
1 day 15 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sajad Mousavi
3 days 10 hrs
  -> Thank you!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
built a loyal customer base of habitual amazon shoppers
از مشتریان عادی آمازون پایگاهی از مشتریان وفادر ساختن


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2019-06-22 04:43:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ساختن یا بوجود آوردن

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search