PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

is what blockchain enables

Farsi (Persian) translation: همان چیزی که بلاکچین ممکن می‌سازد

15:11 Jun 18, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: is what blockchain enables
Hello,
I have a hard time translating 'is what enables-namely, distributed applications, or "dapps".
I'm having difficulty coming up with a well-turned Farsi sentence for said part.
Has 'distributed applications, ir dapps' anything to do with the verb 'enable"? Without 'namely', would the sentence be '... what enables applications and dapps'?
Context
Unless you’re a computer programmer, you’ll probably never come across a blockchain code. What you will see and interact with is what blockchain enables - namely, distributed applications, or “dapps.”
kiarash88
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:همان چیزی که بلاکچین ممکن می‌سازد
Explanation:
namely
مرتبط با کلمه قبل نیست به کلمه بعد مرتبط میشه خیلی راحت می‌تونید از کلمه یا براش استفاده کنید
..آن چیزی که بلاکچین ممکن می‌سارد/امکتنش را مهیا می‌سازد یا همان اپلیکیشنهای
Selected response from:

Alireza Amini
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ان چیزی که بلاک چین قادر به انجام ان است
Marzieh Izadi
5همان چیزی که بلاکچین ممکن می‌سازد
Alireza Amini
5قابلیت هایی که بلاک چین به شما می دهد
Sina Salehi
5آنچه توسط زنجیره بلوکی/بلاک‌چین فعال می‌شود
Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
آنچه توسط زنجیره بلوکی/بلاک‌چین فعال می‌شود


Explanation:
.

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
قابلیت هایی که بلاک چین به شما می دهد


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2019-06-18 15:18:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

قابلیت هاییست که بلاک چین به شما می دهد

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
همان چیزی که بلاکچین ممکن می‌سازد


Explanation:
namely
مرتبط با کلمه قبل نیست به کلمه بعد مرتبط میشه خیلی راحت می‌تونید از کلمه یا براش استفاده کنید
..آن چیزی که بلاکچین ممکن می‌سارد/امکتنش را مهیا می‌سازد یا همان اپلیکیشنهای


Alireza Amini
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ان چیزی که بلاک چین قادر به انجام ان است


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search