amounted to

Farsi (Persian) translation: به حدی رسیده است که/ تا حدی است که

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:amounted to
Farsi (Persian) translation:به حدی رسیده است که/ تا حدی است که
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

08:19 Jun 18, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers: Systems, Networks
English term or phrase: amounted to
Hello,
How would you translate 'has amounted to some philosophers?

Now, 'the hype around this new technology has amounted to some philosophers calling it the next enlightenment.
(this new technology=blockchain)
kiarash88
Iran
به حدی رسیده است که/ تا حدی است که
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5همان چیزی است که
Alireza Amini
5منجرشده است که
Marzieh Izadi
5به حدی بر آنان تاثیر گذاشته است
Sina Salehi
5به حدی رسیده است که/ تا حدی است که
Zeynab Tajik


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
به حدی رسیده است که/ تا حدی است که


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
به حدی بر آنان تاثیر گذاشته است


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
منجرشده است که


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
همان چیزی است که


Explanation:
همان چیزی است که برخی قلاسفه آن را روشنگری جدید می نامند

Alireza Amini
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search